event burgee venue burgee

National Bank Financial Easter Seals WAVES Regatta 2012

Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Final Results

1 Div

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Net
1 Astral Plane 258 Adam Korbin Vancouver RVanYC 69 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
2 Radical Departure 35034 Andre Wojciezek West Vancouver EHYC 33 5.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
3 Absolute Kaos 49349 Reigh/Dave North/Vramb Richmond RVanYC 68 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4 Showtime 77568 Doug Ramsay Vancouver RVanYC 83 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
5 Raven 50039 Ian Lloyd Richmond TCYC 24 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
6 Marhenurh4 18981 Richard & Peter Wealick Port Moody RVanYC 86 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 28.0 22.0
7 Rubato 74408 Steve Blaine West Vancouver VRC 84 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 42.0 35.0
8 Anne Bonny 50758 Fraser Hall Kelowna RVanYC 60 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

2 Div

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating R1 R2 Total Net
1 RHUMB LINE 69117 Martina Sonderhoff Burnaby TCYC 121 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

3 Div

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Net
1 Coho 39717 Grant Brandlmayr Burnaby RVanYC 139 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2 ARASHI 77922 MICHAEL OSBORN VANCOUVER RVanYC 135 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
3 Ultraman 242 Jason Saunderson Vancouver RVanYC 141 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 17.0 13.0

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:48:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Raven 50039 Ian Lloyd Richmond TCYC 24 10:48:00 111742 0:29:42 0:35:29 1.0
2 Marhenurh4 18981 Richard & Peter Wealick Port Moody RVanYC 86 10:48:00 112159 0:33:59 0:36:27 2.0
3 Showtime 77568 Doug Ramsay Vancouver RVanYC 83 10:48:00 112315 0:35:15 0:38:00 3.0
4 Absolute Kaos 49349 Reigh/Dave North/Vramb Richmond RVanYC 68 10:48:00 112242 0:34:42 0:38:22 4.0
5 Radical Departure 35034 Andre Wojciezek West Vancouver EHYC 33 10:48:00 112058 0:32:58 0:38:45 5.0
6 Astral Plane 258 Adam Korbin Vancouver RVanYC 69 10:48:00 112326 0:35:26 0:39:06 6.0
7 Rubato 74408 Steve Blaine West Vancouver VRC 84 10:48:00 112530 0:37:30 0:40:21 7.0

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Radical Departure 35034 Andre Wojciezek West Vancouver EHYC 33 11:48:00 122613 0:38:13 0:44:55 1.0
2 Absolute Kaos 49349 Reigh/Dave North/Vramb Richmond RVanYC 68 11:48:00 122859 0:40:59 0:45:18 2.0
3 Astral Plane 258 Adam Korbin Vancouver RVanYC 69 11:48:00 122906 0:41:06 0:45:21 3.0
4 Marhenurh4 18981 Richard & Peter Wealick Port Moody RVanYC 86 11:48:00 123023 0:42:23 0:45:28 4.0
5 Showtime 77568 Doug Ramsay Vancouver RVanYC 83 11:48:00 123042 0:42:42 0:46:02 5.0
6 Raven 50039 Ian Lloyd Richmond TCYC 24 11:48:00 122809 0:40:09 0:47:58 6.0
7 Rubato 74408 Steve Blaine West Vancouver VRC 84 11:48:00 123509 0:47:09 0:50:44 7.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:53:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Radical Departure 35034 Andre Wojciezek West Vancouver EHYC 33 13:53:00 144825 0:55:25 1:05:08 1.0
2 Astral Plane 258 Adam Korbin Vancouver RVanYC 69 13:53:00 145255 0:59:55 1:06:07 2.0
3 Absolute Kaos 49349 Reigh/Dave North/Vramb Richmond RVanYC 68 13:53:00 145347 1:00:47 1:07:12 3.0
4 Raven 50039 Ian Lloyd Richmond TCYC 24 13:53:00 144915 0:56:15 1:07:13 4.0
5 Showtime 77568 Doug Ramsay Vancouver RVanYC 83 13:53:00 145527 1:02:27 1:07:19 5.0
6 Marhenurh4 18981 Richard & Peter Wealick Port Moody RVanYC 86 13:53:00 145557 1:02:57 1:07:31 6.0
7 Rubato 74408 Steve Blaine West Vancouver VRC 84 13:53:00 150058 1:07:58 1:13:09 7.0

R4 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Absolute Kaos 49349 Reigh/Dave North/Vramb Richmond RVanYC 68 12:05:00 123738 0:32:38 0:36:04 1.0
2 Astral Plane 258 Adam Korbin Vancouver RVanYC 69 12:05:00 123903 0:34:03 0:37:35 2.0
3 Showtime 77568 Doug Ramsay Vancouver RVanYC 83 12:05:00 124003 0:35:03 0:37:47 3.0
4 Raven 50039 Ian Lloyd Richmond TCYC 24 12:05:00 123642 0:31:42 0:37:53 4.0
5 Marhenurh4 18981 Richard & Peter Wealick Port Moody RVanYC 86 12:05:00 124112 0:36:12 0:38:50 5.0
6 Radical Departure 35034 Andre Wojciezek West Vancouver EHYC 33 12:05:00 123814 0:33:14 0:39:04 6.0
7 Rubato 74408 Steve Blaine West Vancouver VRC 84 12:05:00 124432 0:39:32 0:42:33 7.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Astral Plane 258 Adam Korbin Vancouver RVanYC 69 13:12:00 140004 0:48:04 0:53:03 1.0
2 Radical Departure 35034 Andre Wojciezek West Vancouver EHYC 33 13:12:00 135817 0:46:17 0:54:24 2.0
3 Absolute Kaos 49349 Reigh/Dave North/Vramb Richmond RVanYC 68 13:12:00 140128 0:49:28 0:54:41 3.0
4 Showtime 77568 Doug Ramsay Vancouver RVanYC 83 13:12:00 140322 0:51:22 0:55:22 4.0
5 Marhenurh4 18981 Richard & Peter Wealick Port Moody RVanYC 86 13:12:00 140407 0:52:07 0:55:54 5.0
6 Raven 50039 Ian Lloyd Richmond TCYC 24 13:12:00 135953 0:47:53 0:57:13 6.0
7 Rubato 74408 Steve Blaine West Vancouver VRC 84 13:12:00 140838 0:56:38 1:00:57 7.0

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Astral Plane 258 Adam Korbin Vancouver RVanYC 69 14:25:00 150824 0:43:24 0:47:54 1.0
2 Radical Departure 35034 Andre Wojciezek West Vancouver EHYC 33 14:25:00 150957 0:44:57 0:52:50 2.0
3 Absolute Kaos 49349 Reigh/Dave North/Vramb Richmond RVanYC 68 14:25:00 151250 0:47:50 0:52:53 3.0
4 Showtime 77568 Doug Ramsay Vancouver RVanYC 83 14:25:00 151428 0:49:28 0:53:19 4.0
5 Raven 50039 Ian Lloyd Richmond TCYC 24 14:25:00 151318 0:48:18 0:57:43 5.0
6 Marhenurh4 18981 Richard & Peter Wealick Port Moody RVanYC 86 14:25:00 152047 0:55:47 0:59:50 6.0
7 Rubato 74408 Steve Blaine West Vancouver VRC 84 14:25:00 152602 1:01:02 1:05:41 7.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:48:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RHUMB LINE 69117 Martina Sonderhoff Burnaby TCYC 121 10:48:00 112211 0:34:11 0:34:40 1.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RHUMB LINE 69117 Martina Sonderhoff Burnaby TCYC 121 11:48:00 122734 0:39:34 0:40:07 1.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:53:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Place Points

R4 - 2 Div

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Place Points

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Place Points

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Place Points

R1 - 3 Div

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:54:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Coho 39717 Grant Brandlmayr Burnaby RVanYC 139 10:54:00 112116 0:27:16 0:26:54 1.0
2 ARASHI 77922 MICHAEL OSBORN VANCOUVER RVanYC 135 10:54:00 112125 0:27:25 0:27:12 2.0
3 Ultraman 242 Jason Saunderson Vancouver RVanYC 141 104800 112227 0:34:27 0:33:53 3.0

R2 - 3 Div

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:54:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Coho 39717 Grant Brandlmayr Burnaby RVanYC 139 11:54:00 122721 0:33:21 0:32:54 1.0
2 Ultraman 242 Jason Saunderson Vancouver RVanYC 141 11:54:00 122756 0:33:56 0:33:22 2.0
3 ARASHI 77922 MICHAEL OSBORN VANCOUVER RVanYC 135 11:54:00 122820 0:34:20 0:34:04 3.0

R3 - 3 Div

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:53:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Coho 39717 Grant Brandlmayr Burnaby RVanYC 139 13:53:00 150219 1:09:19 1:08:22 1.0
2 ARASHI 77922 MICHAEL OSBORN VANCOUVER RVanYC 135 13:53:00 150243 1:09:43 1:09:11 2.0
3 Ultraman 242 Jason Saunderson Vancouver RVanYC 141 13:53:00 150419 1:11:19 1:10:08 3.0

R4 - 3 Div

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:11:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Coho 39717 Grant Brandlmayr Burnaby RVanYC 139 12:11:00 124259 0:31:59 0:31:33 1.0
2 ARASHI 77922 MICHAEL OSBORN VANCOUVER RVanYC 135 12:11:00 124425 0:33:25 0:33:10 2.0
3 Ultraman 242 Jason Saunderson Vancouver RVanYC 141 12:11:00 124509 0:34:09 0:33:35 3.0

R5 - 3 Div

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:18:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Coho 39717 Grant Brandlmayr Burnaby RVanYC 139 13:18:00 140550 0:47:50 0:47:11 1.0
2 Ultraman 242 Jason Saunderson Vancouver RVanYC 141 13:18:00 140604 0:48:04 0:47:16 2.0
3 ARASHI 77922 MICHAEL OSBORN VANCOUVER RVanYC 135 13:18:00 140624 0:48:24 0:48:02 3.0

R6 - 3 Div

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:31:00, Wind str: 3/2-L
Rank boat SailNo Skipper City club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ARASHI 77922 MICHAEL OSBORN VANCOUVER RVanYC 135 14:31:00 151142 0:40:42 0:40:23 1.0
2 Coho 39717 Grant Brandlmayr Burnaby RVanYC 139 14:31:00 151202 0:41:02 0:40:28 2.0
3 Ultraman 242 Jason Saunderson Vancouver RVanYC 141     DNS   4.0

www.royalvan.com
sail_dir@royalvan.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com