event burgee venue burgee

National Bank Financial Easter Seals WAVES Regatta

Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Final Results

Laser Radial class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sail Skipper class Home Town Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 188853 Natalia Montemayor Laser Radial North Van RVanYC 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 20.0 11.0
2 191544 Jamie Bone Laser Radial Port Moody RVanYC (12.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 36.0 24.0
3 199752 Reece Myerscough Laser Radial Victoria RVicYC 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 31.0 24.0
4 188125 Alexander Fritz Laser Radial Coquitlam RVanYC 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 34.0 28.0
5 191531 Maura Dewey Laser Radial Victoria RVicYC 5.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) 51.0 39.0
6 187635 Tanja Smutny Laser Radial Vancouver JSCA 6.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (26.0 OCS) 17.0 66.0 40.0
7 199716 Jake Cullen Laser Radial Vancouver RVanYC 2.0 (17.0) 8.0 6.0 12.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 60.0 43.0
8 201223 Miranda MacGillivray Laser Radial Port Moody RVanYC 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 (12.0) 5.0 7.0 57.0 45.0
9 9 A Stewart *** Laser Radial   11.0 (13.0) 13.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 3.0 75.0 62.0
10 199599 Finn Griggs Laser Radial Calgary Glenmore SC 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 79.0 66.0
11 197048 John Owen Laser Radial Victoria RVicYC 8.0 8.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 10.0 (18.0) 91.0 73.0
12 187775 Matthias Heinzemann Laser Radial Delta RVanYC 10.0 7.0 17.0 12.0 (26.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 13.0 106.0 80.0
13 180337 Grant Haardisty Laser Radial Kelowna Kelowna YC 14.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (26.0 OCS) 14.0 15.0 14.0 116.0 90.0
14 188860 Richard Spencer Laser Radial Vancouver JSCA 16.0 18.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 19.0 (20.0) 4.0 115.0 95.0
15 191571 Kyle Gerrard Laser Radial Vancouver RVanYC 21.0 15.0 12.0 17.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 (22.0) 120.0 98.0
16 196119 Aidan Collins Laser Radial Nanoose Bay Comox Bay SC 13.0 (23.0) 20.0 20.0 15.0 15.0 8.0 8.0 122.0 99.0
17 187638 Adam Sorensen Laser Radial Kelowna COSA 15.0 16.0 (21.0) 15.0 13.0 20.0 14.0 11.0 125.0 104.0
18 190486 Alison Stocks Laser Radial Comox Comox Bay SC (19.0) 12.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 137.0 118.0
19 185928 Daniel Jay Laser Radial Port Moody Rocky Point 17.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 (22.0) 22.0 16.0 144.0 122.0
20 1820951 Lauren Van Rassel Laser Radial Coquitlam Rocky Point 18.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 (23.0) 147.0 124.0
21 191928 Graham Brown Laser Radial North Vancouver WVYC 20.0 21.0 15.0 (26.0 OCS) 19.0 21.0 17.0 15.0 154.0 128.0
22 187380 Brendan Yates Laser Radial West Van WVYC (22.0) 20.0 22.0 21.0 20.0 16.0 18.0 21.0 160.0 138.0
23 184569 Max Lauretta Laser Radial Kelowna Kelowna YC 23.0 22.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 23.0 21.0 (24.0) 179.0 155.0
24 187321 Matthew Head (Not inspected) Laser Radial kelowna Kelowna YC 24.0 (25.0) 25.0 23.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 20.0 186.0 161.0
25 190486 Connor Black Laser Radial Vancouver RVanYC (26.0 DNF) 24.0 24.0 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 25.0 24.0 25.0 200.0 174.0

Laser class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sail Skipper class Home Town Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 197053 Al Clark Laser North Van RVanYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 14.0 10.0
2 197055 Kyle Martin Laser Van RVanYC 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 38.0 29.0
3 198045 Peter Woytkowiak Laser North vancouver JSCA 4.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 42.0 29.0
4 192027 Robert Britten Laser Vic RVicYC 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 10.0 40.0 30.0
5 197046 Max Gallant Laser Victoria RVicYC 7.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 45.0 34.0
6 195601 Ian Elliott Laser Chestermere RVicYC 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 1.0 44.0 34.0
7 198651 Andriy Kanyuka Laser Vancouver JSCA 6.0 8.0 4.0 (25.0 DSQ) 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 62.0 37.0
8 199190 Doug Honey Laser Pitt Meadows SSC 10.0 4.0 (17.0) 2.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 5.0 73.0 56.0
9 192936 Sebastian Fritz Laser Coquitlam RVanYC 13.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 16.0 (18.0) 14.0 92.0 74.0
10 187352 Dan Falk Laser Seattle CYC 15.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 (18.0) 17.0 17.0 94.0 76.0
11 196078 Jacek Suski Laser Vancouver JSCA 11.0 (16.0) 10.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 13.0 92.0 76.0
12 198381 Adrian Vlasic Laser Port Moody RVanYC 8.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 13.0 (16.0) 93.0 77.0
13 196819 Alex Shepard Laser Vancouver RVanYC 12.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 6.0 11.0 93.0 78.0
14 199915 Tony Martin Laser Van JSCA 14.0 11.0 12.0 (16.0) 14.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 96.0 80.0
15 173725 Matthew Turner Laser Victoria RVicYC 9.0 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 8.0 15.0 4.0 96.0 81.0
16 199186 Darren Redies Laser Surrey Surrey SC (17.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 17.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 108.0 91.0
17 164281 Don McGlashan Laser Aukland Pupuke Boat Club 16.0 19.0 16.0 14.0 (20.0) 13.0 9.0 18.0 125.0 105.0
18 176191 Mark Fitzsimmons Laser Langley Surrey SC 18.0 18.0 (19.0) 17.0 19.0 17.0 16.0 12.0 136.0 117.0
19 191547 Nick Smith Laser Vic RVicYC (21.0) 20.0 18.0 18.0 16.0 19.0 21.0 19.0 152.0 131.0
20 187164 Randy Diamond Laser Victoria RVicYC 19.0 17.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 (21.0) 154.0 133.0
21 176193 Richard Barry Laser Comox Comox Bay SC 20.0 (22.0) 22.0 19.0 21.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 166.0 144.0
22 181209 Cameron Elliott Laser Coquitlam Rocky Point 22.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 22.0 (23.0) 23.0 22.0 175.0 152.0
23 169658 Garion Hicks Laser Coquitlam Rocky Point (23.0) 23.0 23.0 22.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 23.0 180.0 157.0
24 199325 Chris Wilson Laser West Vancouver NSST (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 200.0 175.0

Laser 4.7 class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sail Skipper class Home Town Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 6 Breton White Laser 4.7 Coquitlam RPSA (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2 9 Myles Haagen Laser 4.7 Coquitlam RPSA (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 14.0

www.royalvan.com
sail_dir@royalvan.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com